Company First Name Last Name Category Mail Address City State Zip Phone Fax E-mail Login
Washington           <         
Chehalis Tribe Gary Burns Tribes PO Box 536 Oakville WA 98568 (360) 273-5911 (360) 273-5914  
Colville Tribe Monty Ford Tribes PO Box 150 Nespelem WA 99155 (509) 634-4711 (509) 634-4238  
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation Gary Passmore Tribes PO Box 150 Nespelem WA 99155 (509) 634-4711 (509) 634-4238  
Hoh Tribe Jill Silver Tribes 2464 Lower Hoh Rd Forks WA 98331 (360) 374-6582 (360) 374-6549  
Jamestown Klallam Tribe Sandy Ehrhorn Tribes 1033 Old Blyn Highway Sequim WA 98382 (360) 681-3405 (360) 681-3405 jst-nr@olympus.net
Lower Elwha Tribe Russ Heper Tribes 2851 Lower Elwha Road Port Angeles WA 98363 (360) 425-8471 (360) 452-3428  
Lummi Tribe Leroy Deardorf Tribes 2616 Kwina Road Bellingham WA 98226 (360) 384-2272 (360) 384-4737  
Makah Tribe Dave Sones Tribes PO Box 115 Neah Bay WA 98357 (360) 645-3155 (360) 645-2323  
Muckleshoot Tribe Leslie Groce Tribes 39015 172nd. Ave. SE Auburn WA 98002 (253) 931-3311 (253) 931-0752  
Nisqually Tribe Georgiana Kautz Tribes 4820 She-Nah-Num Dr. SE Olympia WA 98503 (360) 438-8687 (360) 438-8742  
Nooksack Tribe Bob Kelly Tribes PO Box 157 Deming WA 98244 (360) 592-5821 (360) 592-5753 bobk@premier1.net
Northwest Indian Fisheries Commission Jim Anderson Tribes 6730 E Martin Way Olympia WA 98516 (360) 438-1180 (360) 753-8659 janderso@nwifc.wa.gov
Point No Point Treaty Council Randy Harder Tribes 7999 NE Salish Lane Kingston WA 98346 (360) 297-3422 (360)297-3413 pnphab@silverlink.net
Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe Scott Brewer Tribes 31974 Little Boston Rd. NE Kingston WA 98346 (360) 297-2646 (360) 297-4791 sbrewer@silverlink.net
Puyallap Tribe Peggy Foreman Tribes 2002 East 28th Street Tacoma WA 98404 (253) 573-7851 (253) 573-7890  
Puyallup Tribe     Tribes 6824 Pioneer Way W Puyallup WA 98371 (206) 593-0254 (206) 848-7341  
Quileute Tribe Mel Moon Tribes PO Box 279 LaPush WA 98350 (360) 374-5695 (360) 374-9250 melmoon@olypen.com
Quinault Indian Nation Bruce Jones Tribes PO Box 189 Tahola WA 98587 (360) 276-8215 (360) 276-4181 bjones@quinault.org
Sauk-Suiattle Tribe Mr James L. Joseph Joseph Tribes 5318 Chief Brown Lane Darrington WA 98241      
Shoalwater Bay Tribe Jennifer Hagen Tribes PO Box 130 Tokeland WA 98590 (360) 267-3101 (360) 267-2504  
Skagit System Cooperative Robert Larock Larock Tribes PO Box 368, Reserv. Rd. La Connor WA 98257      
Skokomish Fisheries Martin Ereth Ereth Tribes N. 541 Tribal Center Road Shelton WA 98584      
Skokomish Indian Tribe     Tribes 8424 NE Beck Rd. Bainbridge Island WA 98110 (206) 842-5386 (206)780-5332 vmartino@uswest.net
Skokomish Tribe Jim Park Tribes N. 541 Tribal Center Road Shelton WA 98584 (360) 877-5213 (360) 877-5148 jim@hctc.com
Small Tribes Organization of Western Washington Mr. Johnathan White White Tribes PO Box 578 Sumner WA 98390      
Spokane Tribe Jim Alto Tribes PO Box 100 Wellpinit WA 99040 (509) 258-9217 (509) 258-9032  
Squaxin Island Tribe Jim Peters Tribes 2752 Old Olympic Highway Shelton WA 98584 (360) 426-9783 (360) 426-3971 Ruskin97@aol.com
Stilliguamish Tribe Don Klopfer Tribes 3439 Stoluckquamish Lane Arlington WA 98223 (360) 435-2755 (360) 435-2204  
Suquamish Tribe Rich Brooks Tribes PO Box 498 Suquamish WA 98392 (360) 598-3311 (360) 598-4666  
Swinomish Tribe Loren Rich Tribes PO BOX 817 LaConner WA 98257 (360) 466-7299 (360) 466-1615 nzaferat@cnw.com
Tulalip Tribes Terry Williams Tribes 7615 Totem Beach Road Marysville WA 98270 (360) 651-4480 (360) 651-4490  
Upper Skagit Tribe Scott Schuyler Tribes 25944 Community Plaza Way Sedro-Woolley WA 98284 (360) 856-5501 (360) 856-3175  
Yakama Nation Bill Beckley Tribes Fisheries Program PO Box 151 Fort Rd. Toppenish WA 98948 (509) 865-5121 (509) 865-5522  
                     
Oregon                    
Bureau of Indian Affairs Portland Area Office Stanley Speaks Tribes 911 NE, 11th Ave Portland OR 97232 (503) 231-6702 (503) 231-2201  
Burns Paivtc Tribe     Tribes HC-71,100 Pasigo St. Burns OR 97720 (541) 573-2088    
Burns-Paiute General Council Albert Teeman Tribes H.C. 71, 100 Pasigo Street Burns OR 97720 (503) 573-2088 (503) 573-2323  
Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commision Mike Matylewich Tribes 729 NE Oregon St., suite 200 Portland OR 97232 (503) 238-0667 (503) 235-4228 lump@critfc.org
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians     Tribes 455 South, 4th St. Coos Bay OR 97420 (503) 267-5454 (503) 269-1647  
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians     Tribes P.O. Box 549 Siletz OR 97380 (603) 444-2532 ( 507) 444-2307  
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Tribal Council Mark Mercier Tribes 9615 Grand Ronde Road Grande Ronde OR 97347 (503) 879-5211 (503) 879-5964  
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation Garry James Tribes PO Box 638 Pendleton OR 97801 (541) 276-4109 (541) 276-4348 Garryjames@ctuir.com
Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation Eugene Greene, Sr. Tribes PO Box C Warm Springs OR 97761 (503) 553-3257 (503) 553-3359  
Coquille Indian Tribe Ed Metcalf Tribes P.O. Box 1435 Coos Bay OR 97420 (503) 267-4587 (503) 269-2573  
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians Sue Shaffer Tribes 2400 Stewart Parkway, Suite 300 Roseburg OR 97470 (503) 672-9405 (503) 673-0432  
Klamath Tribes Craig Bienz Tribes PO Box 436 Chiloquin OR 97624 (503) 783-2219 (503) 783-2148  
Yurok Tribe Mr. Dave Hillemeier Tribes 15900 Highway 101 North Klamath OR 97648 (707) 482-2841 (707) 482-0384  
                     
Idaho                    
Coevr d' Alan Tribe     Tribes 850 A St., Box 408 Plummer ID 83851-0408 (208) 686-1009 (208) 686-8600 anomee@nidlink.com
Kootenai Tribal Council     Tribes P.O. Box 1269 Bonners Ferry ID 83805 (208) 267-3519    
Nez Perce Tribal Fisheries/Watershed Department Ira Jones Tribes PO Box 365 Lapwai ID 83540 (208) 843-7144 (208) 843-9192 iraj@nezperce.org
Shoshone-Bannock Tribes Doug Taki Tribes PO Box 306 Fort Hall ID 83203 (208) 238-3914 (208) 238-3742 fishdept@cyberhighway.net
                     
                     
Alaska                    
Akiachak Native Community Edward George Tribes P.O. Box 70 Akiachak AK 99551 (907) 825-4626/4615 (907) 825-4029  
Akiak IRA Council Mike Williams Tribes P.O. Box 52165 Akiak AK 99552 (907) 765-7112 (907) 765-7512  
Akutan Traditional Council Joseph Bereskin, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 89 Akutan AK 99553 (907) 698-2300 (907) 698-2301 qigiigun@aol.com
Alakanuk Tribal Council Dennis Sheldon Tribes P.O. Box 149 Alakanuk AK 99554 (907) 238-3419 (907) 238-3429  
Alaska Inter-Tribal Council Margret Roberts Tribes 431 W. 7th Ave. Anchorage AK 99501 (907) 563-9334 (907) 563-9337 mroberts@aic.org
Alatna Tribal Council Harding Sam Tribes P.O. Box 70 Allakaket AK 99720 (907) 968-2304 (907) 968-2305 sandsscott@yahoo.com
Aleknagik Traditional Council Miriam Olson Tribes P.O. Box 1534 Dillingham AK 99555 (907) 842-2080 (907) 842-2081  
Algaaciq Tribal Government Moses Paukan, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 48 St. Marys AK 99658 (907) 438-2932/2933 (907) 438-2227  
Allakaket Tribal Council Peter David Tribes P.O. Box 50 Allakaket AK 99720 (907) 968-2237/2303 (907) 968-2233  
Angoon Community Association Wally Frank, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 188 Angoon AK 99820 (907) 788-3411 (907) 788-3412  
Anvik Tribal Council Carl Jerue, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box10 Anvik AK 99558 (907) 663-6322 (907) 663-6357  
Atka IRA Council Mark Snigaroff Tribes P.O. Box 47030 Atka AK 99547 (907) 839-2229 (907) 839-2269  
Atmautluak Traditional Council Andrew Nicholai, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 6568 Atmauluak AK 99559 (907) 553-5610 (907) 553-5216  
Atqasuk Tribal Council Herman Kignak, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 91109 Atqasuk AK 99791      
Beaver Village Council Bob Winer Tribes P.O. Box 24029 Beaver AK 99724 (907) 628-6126 (907) 628-6815  
Bill Moore's Slough Elders Council Joseph Aparezuk Tribes P.O. Box 20288 Kotlik AK 99620 (907) 899-4232 (907) 899-4461  
Birch Creek Tribal Council Winston James Tribes P.O. Box KBC Fort Yukon AK 99740 (907) 221-2213 (907) 221-2312  
Bristol Bay Native Association     Tribes P.O. Box 310 Dillingham AK 99576 (907) 842-5257    
Bristol Bay Native Corporation     Tribes P.O. Box 100220 Anchorage AK 99510 (907) 278-3602    
Cantwell Native Village Council Veronica Nicholas Tribes P.O. Box 94 Cantwell AK 99729 (907) 768-2591 (907) 768-1111 hallvc@yahoo.com
Central Bering Sea Fishermen's Association Phillip Lestenkof Tribes PO Box 1464 Dillingham AK 99576 (907) 546-2597 (907) 546-2450  
Central Council Tlingit and Haida Edward Thomas Tribes 320 West Willoughby, Suite 300 Juneau AK 99801 (907) 586-1432 (907) 586-8970  
Chalkyitsik Village Woody Salmon Tribes P.O. Box 57 Chalkyitsik AK 99788 (907) 848-8117 (907) 848-8986  
Chefornak Traditional Council Jobe Abraham, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 110 Chefornak AK 99561 (907) 867-8850/8502 (907) 857-8711  
Chenega IRA Council Larry Evanhoff Tribes P.O. Box 8079 Chenega Bay AK 99574 (907) 573-5132 (907) 573-5120 chenegaira@aol.com
Chevak Native Village James Ayuluk Tribes P.O. Box 140 Chevak AK 99563 (907) 858-7428 (907) 858-7812  
Chickaloon Village Tribal Council Gary Harrison Tribes P.O. Box 1105 Chickaloon AK 99674 (907) 745-0707 (907) 745-7154 garyharrison@chickaloon.org
Chignik Lake Village Council John Lind Tribes P.O. Box 33 Chignik Lake AK 99548 (907) 845-2212 (907) 845-2217 chigniklakevilla@aol.com
Chilkat Indian Village Joe Hotch Tribes P.O. Box 210 Haines AK 99827 (907) 767-5505 (907) 767-5518  
Chilkoot Indian Association Lee E. Clayton Tribes P.O. Box 490 Haines AK 99827-0490 (907) 766-2323 (907) 766-2365 chilkoot@wytbear.com
Chinik Eskimo Community Bobby Amarok Tribes P.O. Box 62020 Golovin AK 99762 (907) 779-2241 (907) 779-2829  
Chitina Traditional Indian Village Council Harry Billum Tribes P.O. Box 31 Chitina AK 99566   (907) 823-2233  
Chuathbaluk Traditional Council William Nesbit Tribes P.O. Box CHU Chuathbaluk AK 99557 (907) 467-4313 (907) 467-4113  
Chuloonawick Native Village Russ Akers Tribes General Delivery Emmonak AK 99581   (907) 949-1384  
Circle Village Council Larry Nathaniel Tribes P.O. Box 2 Circle AK 99733 (907)773-2884 (907) 773-2823  
Clark's Point Village Council Joseph Clark Tribes P.O. Box 90 Clark's Point AK 99569 (907) 236-1427 (907) 236-1428  
Craig Community Association IRA Millie Stevens Tribes P.O. Box 828 Craig AK 99921 (907) 826-3996 (907) 826-3997 cgtribe@aptalaska.net
Crooked Creek Traditional Council Wassillie Sakar Tribes P.O. Box 69 Crooked Creek AK 99575   (907) 432-2201  
Curyung Tribal Council Rose Heyano Tribes P.O. Box 216 Dillingham AK 99576 (907) 842-2384 (907) 842-4510 rheyano@bbhac.org
Deering IRA Council James Moto, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box 89 Deering AK 99736 (907) 363-2138 (907) 363-2195  
Dot Lake Village Council William Miller Tribes P.O. Box 2279 Dot Lake AK 99737 (907) 883-4227, 883-2695 (907) 883-4226,883-2695  
Douglas Indian Association Dorothy Owen Tribes P.O. Box 240541 Douglas AK 99824 (907) 364-2916 (907) 364-2917  
Eek Traditional Council Nick Carter Tribes P.O. Box 89 Eek AK 99578 (907) 536-5128 (907) 536-5418  
Egegik Village Council Lawrence Abalama Tribes P.O. Box 29 Egegik AK 99579 (907) 233-2211 (907) 233-2312 evc233@aol.com
Ekwok Village Council Fred Tom Hurley, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box 70 Ekwok AK 99580 (907) 464-3336 (907) 464-3378  
Emmonak Tribal Council Billy Charles Tribes P.O. Box 126 Emmonak AK 99581 (907) 949-1720 (907) 949-1384  
Evansville Tribal Council Rhoda Musser Tribes P.O. Box 26087 Bettles Field AK 99726 (907) 692-5005 (907) 692-5006 evansville@aitc.org
False Pass Tribal Council Gilda Shellikoff Tribes P.O. Box 29 False Pass AK 99583 (907) 548-2227 (907) 548-2256  
Galena Village Paddy Nollner Tribes P.O. Box 182 Galena AK 99741   (907) 656-1716  
Georgetown Tribal Council Glenn Fredericks Tribes 1400 Virginia Court Anchorage AK 99501 (907) 274-2195 (907) 274-2196 gtc@gci.net
Grayling IRA Council Henry Deacon Tribes General Delivery Grayling AK 99590 (907) 453-5116 (907) 453-5146  
Gulkana Village Council Eileen L. Ewan Tribes P.O. Box 254 Gakona AK 99586 (907) 822-3746 (907) 822-3976  
Healy Lake Village Patrick Saylor Tribes P.O. Box 60300- Healy Lake, No. 19 Fairbanks AK 99706 (907) 876-5018 (907) 876-5013 hmermelstein@hotmail.com
Holy Cross Village Carolyn Richards Tribes P.O. Box 89 Holy Cross AK 99602 (907) 476-7124 (907) 476-7132  
Hoonah Indian Association Kenneth Grant Tribes P.O. Box 602 Hoonah AK 99829 (907) 945-3545 (907) 945-3703 jdybd1111@aol.com
Huslia Village Council Lorraine Vent Tribes P.O. Box 70 Huslia AK 99746 (907) 829-2294 (907) 829-2214 lvent@tananachiefs.org
Hut'odleekkaakk'et Tribe/Hughes Tribal Council Ella Sam Tribes P.O. Box 45029 Hughes AK 99745 (907) 889-2239 (907) 889-2252  
Hydaburg Cooperative Association John Carle Tribes P.O. Box 349 Hydaburg AK 99922 (907) 285-3666 (907) 285-3667  
Iguigig Village Council Michael Andrew, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box 400 Iguigig AK 99613 (907) 533-3211 (907) 563-3217  
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope Arnold Brower, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box 934 Barrow AK 99723 (907) 852-4227 (907) 852-4246 ajb@co.north-slope.ak.us
Iqurmuit Traditional Council Matthew Kozevnikoff Tribes P.O. Box 9 Russian Mission AK 99657 (907) 584-5511 (907) 584-5593  
Ivanof Bay Village Joseph Kalmakoff, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box KIB Ivanof Bay AK 99695   (907) 669-2207  
Kaguyak Village     Tribes 1400 West Benson Boulevard, Suite 350 Anchorage AK 99503 (907) 561-0604 (907) 561-0608  
Kaltag Tribal Council John Madros, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 129 Kaltag AK 99748 (907) 534-2224 (907) 534-2299  
Kanatak Tribal Council Gordon Shanigan Tribes MSC 177, Box 875910 Wasilla AK 99654-9717 (907) 357-7174    
Karluk IRA Tribal Council Alicia Reft Tribes P.O. Box 22 Karluk AK 99608 (907) 241-2218 (907) 241-2208  
Kasigluk Traditional Council Michael Martin, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 19 Kasigluck AK 99609 (907) 477-6405 (907) 477-6212 kukvc@unicom-alaska.com
Kenaitze Indian Tribe IRA Rosalie Tepp Tribes P.O. Box 988 Kenai AK 99611-0988 (907) 283-3633 (907) 283-3052 kenaitze@alaska.net
Ketchikan Indian Corporation Marly Edenso Tribes 2960 Tongass Avenue Ketchikan AK 99901 (907) 225-5158 (907) 247-5158 medenso@kictribe.org
King Cove Village     Tribes P.O. Box 13 King Cove AK 99612      
King Island Native Community Carmelita Nattanguk Tribes P.O. Box 992 Nome AK 99762 (907) 443-5494 (907) 443-3620 coordina@kinc.org
King Salmon Traditional Council King Council Tribes General Delivery King Salmon AK 99613 (907) 246-3449 (907) 246-3553  
Kivalina IRA Council Jerry Norton, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 50051 Kivalina AK 99750 (907) 645-1253 (907) 645-2193  
Klawock Cooperative Association Leonard Kato Tribes P.O. Box 430 Klawock AK 99925 (907) 755-2265 (907) 755-8800 iralg@aptalaska.net
Knik Tribal Council Paul Theodore Tribes P.O. Box 871565 Wasilla AK 99687   (907) 373-2161  
Kobuk Traditional Council Henry Horner Tribes P.O. Box 51039 Kobuk AK 99751 (907) 948-2203 (907) 948-2123 csheldon@maniilaq.org
Kokhanok Village Roy Andrew Tribes P.O. Box 1007 Kokhanok AK 99606 (907) 282-2202 (907) 282-2264 royepa@aol.com
Kongiganak Traditional Council Tommy Phillip, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 5036 Kongiganak AK 99559 (907) 557-5226 (907) 557-5224 kongiganak@aitc.org
Kotlik Traditional Council Joseph Mike Tribes P.O. Box 20210 Kotlik AK 99620 (907) 899-4326 (907) 899-4790  
Koyukuk Tribal Council Percy Lolnitz Tribes P.O. Box 109 Koyukuk AK 99754 (907) 927-2253 (907) 927-2220  
Larsen Bay Tribal Council Virginia Squartsoff Tribes P.O. Box 35 Larsen Bay AK 99624 (907) 847-2207 (907) 847-2307  
Leisnoi Village Gordon Pullar Tribes P.O. Box 9009 Kodiak AK 99615 (907) 486-2821 (907) 486-2738 twitc@ptialaska.net
Levelock Village Council Sam Wassillie Tribes P.O. Box 70 Levelock AK 99625 (907) 287-3030 (907) 287-3032  
Lime Village Traditional Council Evan Bobby, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box LVD McGrath AK 99627 (907) 526-5236 (907) 526-5235  
Manley Village Tribal Council John Woods Tribes P.O. Box 23 Manley AK 99756 (907) 672-3177 (907) 672-3200  
Manokotak Village Council Norman Gloko, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 169 Manokotak AK 99628 (907) 289-2067/2168 (907) 289-1235  
Marshall Traditional council Alvin Owletuck, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 110 Marshall AK 99585 (907) 679-6302 (907) 679-6187  
Mary's Igloo Traditional Council Richard K. Komok Tribes P.O. Box 630 Teller AK 99778 (907) 642-3731 (907) 642-2189  
McGrath Native Village Council Michael Fleagle Tribes P.O. Box 134 McGrath AK 99627 (907) 524-3024 (907) 524-3899 mnve@mcgrathalaska.net
Mentasta Lake Village C. Nora David Tribes P.O. Box 6019 Mentasta Lake AK 99780 (907) 291-2319 291-2305  
Metlakatla Indian Community Solomon D. Atkinson Tribes P.O. Box 8 Metlakatla AK 99926 (907) 886-4441 (907) 886-7997  
Minto Village Council Greg Alexander Tribes P.O. Box 58008 Minto AK 99758 (907) 798-7112 (907) 798-7627  
Naknek Native Village Norman Anderson Tribes P.O. Box 106 Naknek AK 99633-0106 (907) 246-4210 (907) 246-3563  
Nanwalek IRA Council Emilie Swenning Tribes P.O. Box 8026 Nanwalek AK 99603-6628 (907) 281-2274 (907) 281-2252 nanwalek@yahoo.com
Napaskiak Tribal Council Chris Larson Tribes P.O. Box 6009 Napaskiak AK 99559 (907) 747-7364 (907) 737-7039 pnicholai@avcp.org
Naqsragmuit Tribal Council Bob Ahgook Tribes P.O. Box 21065 Anaktuvuk Pass AK 99721      
Native Village of Akhiok David Eluska Tribes P.O. Box 5050 Akhiok AK 99615 (907) 836-2229    
Native Village of Ambler Marvin J. Cleveland, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 47 Ambler AK 99786 (907) 445-2196 (907) 445-2187  
Native Village of Aniak Ruth Birky Tribes P.O. Box 176 Aniak AK 99557 (907) 675-4349 (907) 675-4456  
Native Village of Arctic Village Raymond Tritt Tribes P.O. Box 22059 Arctic Village AK 99722 (907) 587-5328 (907) 587-5328  
Native Village of Barrow Patsy Aamodt Tribes P.O. Box 1130 Barrow AK 99723 (907) 852-4411 (907) 852-8844 paamodt.asrc.com
Native Village of Belkofski Leff Kenezuroff Tribes P.O. Box 57 King Cove AK 99612 (907) 497-3122 (907) 497-3123 btc@arctic.net
Native Village of Brevig Mission Dick B. Kugzruk Tribes P.O. Box 85039 Brevig Mission AK 99785 (907) 642-4301 (907) 642-2099 ada@kawerak.org
Native Village of Buckland Percy Ballot, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 67 Buckland AK 99727 (907) 494-2171 (907) 494-2217  
Native Village of Chignik Gus Skonberg Tribes P.O. Box 48 Chignik AK 99564 (907) 749-2220 (907) 749-2423  
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon Laura Steponoff Tribes P.O. Box 9 Chignik Lagoon AK 99565 (907) 840-2281 (907) 840-2217 clvc101@aol.com
Native Village of Chistochina Larry Sinyon Tribes P.O. Box 241 Gakona AK 99586 (907) 822-3503 (907) 822-5179  
Native Village of Council Melissa Bockman Tribes P.O. Box 2050 Nome AK 99762      
Native Village of Diomede IRA Patrick Omiak, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 7079 Little Diomede AK 99672      
Native Village of Eagle David Howard Tribes P.O. Box 19 Eagle AK 99738 (907) 547-2271 (907) 571-2318  
Native Village of Eklutna Lee Stephan Tribes 26339 Eklutna Village Road Chugiak AK 99567 (907) 688-6020 (907) 688-6021 nve@ak.net
Native Village of Ekuk Robert Heyano Tribes P.O. Box 530, 300 Main Street Dillingham AK 99576 (907) 842-3842 (907) 842-3843 ekukthib@nushtel.com
Native Village of Elim IRA Robert Keith Tribes P.O. Box 39070 Elim AK 99736-0070 (907) 890-3737 (907) 890-3738  
Native Village of Eyak Robert J. Henrichs Tribes P.O. Box 1388 Cordova AK 99574 (907) 424-7738 (907) 424-7739 rhenrichs@tribalnet.org
Native Village of Fort Yukon Cheryl Cadzen Tribes P.O. Box 126 Fort Yukon AK 99740 (907) 662-2581 (907) 662-2222  
Native Village of Gakona Linda Tyone Tribes P.O. Box 303 Copper Center AK 99586 (907) 822-3497    
Native Village of Gambell IRA Gerald Soonagrook, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 90 Gambell AK 99742 (907) 985-5346 (907) 985-5014  
Native Village of Goodnews Bay James Smith Tribes P.O. Box 3 Goodnews Bay AK 99589      
Native Village of Hamilton George A. Williams Tribes P.O. Box 20248 Kotlik AK 99620 (907) 899-4252 (907) 899-4202  
Native Village of Hooper Bay Bosco Olsen Tribes P.O. Box 36 Hooper Bay AK 99604      
Native Village of Iliamna Harvey Anelon Tribes P.O. Box 286 Iliamna AK 99606      
Native Village of Kaktovik Alfred Linn, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box 130 Kaktovik AK 99747 (907) 640-2535 (907) 640-2536  
Native Village of Kalskag Annie Lou Williams Tribes P.O. Box 50 Kalskag AK 99607      
Native Village of Kiana Charlie Curtis Tribes P.O. Box 69 Kiana AK 99749 (907) 475-2109 (907) 475-2180 vmorris@maniilaq.org
Native Village of Kipnuk Johnnie Paul Tribes P.O. Box 57 Kipnuk AK 99614 (907) 896-5515/5432 (907) 896-5240  
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah Carl Pete Tribes P.O. Box 68 Copper Center AK 99573 (907) 822-5541 (907) 822-5130 kictups@yahoo.com
Native Village of Kotzebue IRA Pete Schaefer Tribes P.O. Box 296 Kotzebue AK 99752 (907) 442-3467 (907) 442-2162  
Native Village of Koyuk IRA Merlin Henry Tribes P.O. Box 53030 Koyuk AK 99753 (907) 963-3651 (907) 963-2353  
Native Village of Kwigillingok Tommy Andrew Tribes P.O. Box 49 Kwigillingok AK 99622 (907) 588-8114/8212 (907) 588-8429  
Native Village of Kwinhagak Wassilie Bavilla Tribes P.O. Box 149 Quinhagak AK 99655 (907) 556-8165 (907) 556-8166  
Native Village of Mekoryuk/IRA Hultman I. Kiokun Tribes P.O. Box 66 Mekoryuk AK 99630 (907) 827-8828 (907) 827-8133  
Native Village of Mountain Village     Tribes P.O. Box 32007 Mountain Village AK 99632      
Native Village of Napaimute Agnes Charles Tribes P.O. Box 96 Aniak AK 99557      
Native Village of Napakiak, IRA Carl Motgin Tribes P.O. Box 34069 Napakiak AK 99634 (907) 589-2135 (907) 589-2136 Napakiak@Unicom.Alaska.com
Native Village of Nightmute Joseph Post Tribes P.O. Box 90021 Nightmute AK 99690      
Native Village of Nikolski Charlene Lestenkof Tribes P.O. Box 105 Nikolski AK 99638      
Native Village of Noatak Elmer Howarth, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 89 Noatak AK 99761 (907) 485-2173 (907) 485-2137 jsmith@maniilaq.org
Native Village of Nuiqsut Leonard Lampe, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 169 Nuiqsut AK 99789 (907) 480-2575 (907) 480-2576  
Native Village of Ohogamiut Nick Isaac Tribes General Delivery Fortuna Ledge AK 99585      
Native Village of Paimiut Franklin Napoleon Tribes P.O. Box 100193 Anchorage AK 99510 (907) 561-9878 (907) 563-5398  
Native Village of Point Hope Rex Tuzroyluk, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box 109 Point Hope AK 99766 (907) 368-2330 (907) 368-2332  
Native Village of Point Lay     Tribes P.O. Box 101 Point Lay AK 99759   (907) 833-2776  
Native Village of Port Lions Marilyn Wagner Tribes P.O. Box 69 Port Lions AK 99550 (907) 454-2234 (907) 454-2434  
Native Village of Salamatof Penny Carty Tribes P.O. Box 2682 Kenai AK 99611      
Native Village of Savoonga Fritz Waghiyi Tribes P.O. Box 120 Savoonga AK 99769 (907) 984-6414 (907) 984-6027  
Native Village of Saxman IRA Joe Williams Tribes Route 2 Box 2 Saxman Ketchikan AK 99901 (907) 247-2502 (907) 274-2404  
Native Village of Selawik Roger Clark Tribes P.O. Box 59, North Tundra Street Selawik AK 99770 (907) 484-2165 (907) 484-2226 rclark@moniilaq.org
Native Village of Shaktoolik, IRA Edgar Jackson, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 100 Shaktoolik AK 99771 (907) 955-3701 (907) 955-2352  
Native Village of Sheldon Point/Nunam Iqua Edward J. Adams, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 27 Sheldon Point AK 99666 (907) 498-4184 (907) 498-4185  
Native Village of Shishmaref Tommy Obruk Tribes P.O. Box 72110 Shishmaref AK 99772 (907) 649-3821 (907) 649-2104 jeanette@kawerik.org ??
Native Village of St. Michael IRA Pius Washington Tribes P.O. Box 59050 St. Michael AK 99659 (907) 923-2304/2405 (907) 923-2406 ksmkira@aol.com
Native Village of Stony River Andrew Gusty Tribes General Delivery Stony River AK 99557      
Native Village of Tazlina Gloria Stickwan Tribes P.O. Box 87 Glennallen AK 99588 (907) 822-4375 (907) 822-4375  
Native Village of Tununak George B. Hooper, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 77 Tununak AK 99681 (907) 652-6527 (907) 652-6011  
Native Village of Tyonek Peter Merryman Tribes P.O. Box 82009 Tyonek AK 99682      
Native Village of Unalakleet Larry Ivanhoff, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 270 Unalakleet AK 99684 (907) 624-3622 (907) 624-3402 unkira@nook.net
Native Village of Wales Luther C. Komonaseak Tribes P.O. Box 549 Wales AK 99783 (907) 664-3062 (907) 664-3062  
Native Village Perryville Gerald Kosbruck Tribes P.O. Box 101 Perryville AK 99648      
Nelson Lagoon Village Tribal Council Harold Johnson Tribes P.O. Box 13 Nelson Lagoon AK 99571 (907) 989-2204 (907) 989-2233  
Nenana Native Village Catherine Keyse-Sweet Tribes P.O. Box 356 Nenana AK 99760 (907) 832-5461 (907) 832-1077 ckeyse-sweet@tananachiefs.org
New Koliganek Village Council Herman Nelson Tribes P.O. Box 5057 Koliganek AK 99576 (907) 596-3307 (907) 596-3462  
New Stuyahok Traditional Council Wally Gust Tribes P.O. Box 49 New Stuyahok AK 99636 (907) 693-3173 (907) 693-3179  
Newhalen Tribal Council Ronald Wassillie Tribes P.O. Box 207 Newhalen AK 99606 (907) 571-1720 (907) 571-1537 RonWassillie@aol.com
Newtok Traditional Council Moses Carl Tribes P.O. Box 5545 Newtok AK 99559 (907) 237-2314 (907) 237-2428  
Nikolai Edzeno' Village Council Tony Alexie Tribes P.O. Box 9105 Nikolai AK 99691 (907) 293-2311 (907) 293-2481  
Ninilchik Traditional Council Bruce Oskolkoff Tribes P.O. Box 39070 Ninilchik AK 99639 (907) 567-4394 (907) 567-3308 boepg@ptialaska.net
Nome Eskimo Community Andrew Miller, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box 1090 Nome AK 99762 (907) 443-2246 (907) 443-3539  
Nondalton Tribal Council William Trefon, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 49 Nondalton AK 99640 (907) 294-2220 (907) 294-2234  
Noorvik Native Community Lonnie Tebbits, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 209 Noorvik AK 99763 (907) 636-2144 (907) 636-2284  
Northway Traditional Council Lorraine Titus Tribes P.O. Box 516 Northway AK 99764 (907) 778-2311 (907) 778-2220  
Nulato Tribal Council Peter J. Demoski Tribes P.O. Box 65409 Nulato AK 99765-0049 (907) 898-2339 (907) 898-2207 nulatotribe@aol.com
Nunapitchuk Native Village Chuck Chaliak Tribes P.O. Box 130 Nunapitchuk AK 99641 (907) 527-5705 (907) 527-5806  
Old Harbor Tribal Council Tony Azuyak Tribes P.O. Box 62 Old Harbor AK 99643 (907) 286-2215 (907) 286-2277  
Organized Village of Kake Casimero Aceveda, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box 316 Kake AK 99830 (907) 785-6471 (907) 785-4902 keexkwaan@starband.net
Organized Village of Kasaan IRA Richard Peterson Tribes P.O. Box 26-Kasaan Ketchikan AK 99950-0340 (907) 542-2230 (907) 542-2223  
Organized Village of Kwethluk Chariton A. Epchook Tribes P.O. Box 129 Kwethluk AK 99621 (907) 757-6714 (907) 757-6328 uyangaq@hotmail.com
Orutsaramuit Native Council Henry Hunter, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 927 Bethel AK 99559-0927 (907) 542-2608, 1-800-478-2654 (907) 543-2639  
Oscarville Tribal Council Ignati Jacob Tribes P.O. Box 6129 Napaskiak AK 99559      
Ouzinkie Tribal Council Paul Panamarioff Tribes P.O. Box 130 Ouzinkie AK 99644 (907) 680-2259/2217 (907) 680-2214 OuzinkieTC@ComuServe.com
Pauloff Harbor Village George Gundersen Tribes P.O. Box 194 Sand Point AK 99661 (907) 383-6075 (907) 383-6094  
Pedro Bay Village Council Keith Jensen Tribes P.O. Box 47020 Pedro Bay AK 99647 (907) 850-2225 (907) 850-2221  
Petersburg Indian Association Carol Martinez Tribes P.O. Box 1418 Petersburg AK 99833 (907) 772-3636 (907) 772-3637  
Pilot Point Traditional Council Suzanne Evanoff Tribes P.O. Box 449 Pilot Point AK 99649 (907) 797-2208 (907) 797-2258  
Pilot Station Traditional Council Arthur S. Heckman, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 5119 Pilot Station AK 99650 (907) 549-3373 (907) 549-3301  
Pitka's Point Village Council Ephrim Thompson Tribes P.O. Box 127 St. Mary's AK 99658 (907) 438-2833 (907) 438-2569  
Platinum Traditional Village     Tribes P.O. Box 8 Platinum AK 99647 (907) 979-8177/8220 (907) 979-8178  
Port Graham Village Council Elenore McMullen Tribes P.O. Box 5510 Port Graham AK 99603 (907) 284-2227 (907) 284-2222 fnorman@worldnet.att.net
Port Heiden Native Council John Christensen, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 49007 Port Heiden AK 99549 (907) 837-2296/2211 (907) 837-2297  
Portage Creek Village Council Charlie J. Johnson Tribes P.O. Box PCA Portage Creek AK 99576 (907) 842-2564 (907) 842-2564  
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe David O. Osterback Tribes P.O. Box 447 Sand Point AK 99661 (907) 383-5616 (907) 383-5814 qagantayagungin@aitc.org
Qawalangin Tribe Janice Krukoff Tribes P.O. Box 334 Unalaska AK 99685 (907) 581-2920 (907) 581-3644 qtuunga@arctic.net
Rampart Village Council Denise Newman Tribes P.O. Box 29 Rampart AK 99767 (907) 358-3312 (907) 358-3115  
Red Devil Traditional Council Tommy Willis Tribes P.O. Box 61 Red Devil AK 99656 (907) 447-3225 (907) 447-3226  
Ruby Tribal Council Pat McCarty Tribes P.O. Box 210 Ruby AK 99768 (907) 468-4479 (907) 468-4474  
Scammon Bay Traditional Council Aloysius Aquchak, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 126 Scammon Bay AK 99662 (907) 558-5425 (907) 558-5134  
Seldovia Village Tribe Rhonda Nordenson Tribes Drawer L Seldovia AK 99663 (907) 234-7898 (907) 234-7865, 234-7637  
Shageluk IRA Tribal Council Minnie Kanter Tribes P.O. Box 35 Shageluk AK 99665 (907) 473-8239 (907) 473-8295  
Shoonaq' Tribe of Kodiak Pat L. Heitman Tribes 713 East Rezanof, No. B Kodiak AK 99615 (907) 486-3361 (907) 486-4449 tribe@ptialaska.net
Shungnak IRA Council Irma Mitchell Tribes P.O. Box 64 Shungnak AK 99773 (907) 437-2163 (907) 437-2183  
Sitka Tribe of Alaska Lawrence Widmark, Jr. Tribes 456 Katlain Street Sitka AK 99835 (907) 747-3207,1-800-746-3207 (907) 747-4915  
Skagway Traditional Council Dorothy Dennis Tribes P.O. Box 227 Skagway AK 99840      
Sleetmute Traditional Council Nick Mellick, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box 34 Sleetmute AK 99688      
Solomon Traditional Council Rose Ann Timbers Tribes P.O. Box 243 Nome AK 99762 (907) 443-7526 (907) 443-5189  
South Naknek Village Council Donald Nielson Tribes P.O. Box 70029 South Naknek AK 99670 (907) 246-8614 (907) 246-8613  
St. George Traditional Council Boris Merculief Tribes P.O. Box 940 St. George Island AK 99591 (907) 859-2205 (907) 859-2242 stgcouncil@starband.net
Stebbins Community Association Fred Pete, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 71002 Stebbins AK 99671 (907) 934-3561 (907) 934-3560  
Stevens Village IRA Randy Mayo Tribes P.O. Box 61593 Stevens Village AK 99774 (907) 478-7228 (907) 478-7229  
Takotna Tribal Council Carol Abraham Tribes General Delivery Takotna AK 99675-9999 (907) 298-2212 (907) 298-2314  
Tanacross Village Council Jerry Isaac Tribes P.O. Box 76009 Tanacross AK 99776 (907) 883-5024 (907) 883-4497 jerry_isaac@hotmail.com
Tanana Tribal Council Faith Peters Tribes P.O. Box 77130 Tanana AK 99777 (907) 366-7160 (907) 366-7195  
Tatitlek Village IRA Council Gary Kompkoff Tribes P.O. Box 171 Tatitlek AK 99677 (907) 325-2311 (907) 325-2298  
Telida Village Mike Fleagle Tribes P.O. Box 32 McGrath AK 99627 (907) 524-3550 (907) 524-3163  
Teller Traditional Council Norman Menadelook, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 567 Teller AK 99778 (907) 642-3381 (907) 642-2072  
Tetlin Village Council Donald Adams Tribes P.O. Box TTL Tetlin AK 99779 (907) 324-2130 (907) 324-2131  
Togiak Traditional Council Frank Logusak Tribes P.O. Box 310 Togiak AK 99678 (907) 493-5004 (907) 493-5005 togiak@aitc.org
Toksook Bay Traditional Council Paul John Tribes P.O. Box 37048 Toksook Bay AK 99637 (907) 427-7114 (907) 427-7714  
Tribal Government of St. Paul Island Richard Zacharof Tribes P.O. Box 86 St. Paul Island AK 99660 (907) 546-2211 (907) 546-2407  
Tuluksak Native Community John Napoka, Jr. Tribes P.O. Box 95 Tuluksak AK 99679-0095 (907) 695-6420 (907) 695-6932 tuluksak@aitc.org
Tuntutuliak Traditional Council Nick Frank Tribes P.O. Box 8086 Tuntutuliak AK 99680 (907) 256-2128 (907) 256-2080  
Twin Hills Village Council George Pleasant, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box TWA Twin Hills AK 99576-8996 (907) 525-4821 (907) 525-4822  
Ugashik Tribal Council Fred Matsuno Tribes 206 Fireweed Lane, Suite 204 Anchorage AK 99503 (907) 338-7611 (907) 338-7659 ugashik@gci.net
Umkumiut Native Village Simon Angus Tribes General Delivery Nightmute AK 99690      
Unga Tribal Council John Foster Tribes P.O. Box 508 Sand Point AK 99661 (907) 383-5215 (907) 383-5553 unga@aitc.org
Venetie Village Council Macarthur Tritt, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 81080 Venetie AK 99781-0119 (907) 849-8212 (907) 849-8149  
Village of Afognak Arnold Olson Tribes 215 Mission Road, Suite 212 Kodiak AK 99615 (907) 486-6014 (907) 486-2514  
Village of Lower Kalskag Mike Savage, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 27 Lower Kalskag AK 99626      
Wainwright Traditional Council June Childress Tribes P.O. Box 143 Wainwright AK 99782 (907) 763-2535 (907) 763-2536  
White Mountain IRA Tribal Council Mary D. Charles Tribes P.O. Box 82 White Mountain AK 99784 (907) 638-3651 (907) 638-3652  
Wrangell Cooperative Association John P. Feller Tribes P.O. Box 868 Wrangell AK 99929 (907) 874-3481 (907) 874-2982  
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe Bert Adams, Sr. Tribes P.O. Box 418 Yakutat AK 99689 (907) 784-3238/3932 (907) 784-3595 yttorg@ptialaska.net
Yukon Delta Fisheries Development Association Ragnar Alstrom Tribes 301 Calista Court, Suite C Anchorage AK 99518 (907) 644 0326    
Yupiit of Andreafski Gail Alstrom Tribes P.O. Box 88 St. Mary's AK 99658 (907) 438-2312 (907) 438-2512 andreafski@hotmail.com
                     
California                    
Bureau Of Indian Affairs Virgil Akins Tribes 1900 Churn Creek Ste 300 Redding CA 96002-0292      
Bureau of Indian Affairs Pacific Region Rick Fielitz Tribes 2801 Cottage Way Sacramento CA 95825 (916) 978-6061 (916) 978 6099  
Bureau of Indian Affairs Pacific Region Forest/Fsiheries Ronald M. Jaeger Tribes 2800 Cottage Way Sacramento CA 95825 ( 916) 978-6000 (916) 978 6099  
Agua Caliente Tribe (Cahuila)     Tribes 960 E. Tahquitz Way #106 Palm Springs CA 92262 (760) 325-5673 (760) 325-0593  
Alturas Rancheria     Tribes P.O. Box 340 Alturas CA 96101 (530) 233-5571    
Augustine Band of Mission Indians Mary Ann Martin Tribes PO Box 846 Coachella CA 92236 (760) 369-7171 (760) 369-7161  
Barona Band of Mission Indians Clifford M. LaChappa Tribes 1095 Barona Road Lakeside CA 92040 (619) 443-6612 (619) 443-0681  
Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria James W. Moon Tribes 32 Bear River Drive Loleta CA 95551 (888) 733-1900 (707) 733-1982  
Benton Paiute Reservation Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribal Council     Tribes Star Route 4 Box 56-A Benton CA 93512 (619) 933-2321    
Berry Creek Rancheria (Maidu)     Tribes #5 Tyme Way Oroville CA 95966 (530) 534-3859    
Big Bend Rancheria     Tribes P.O. Box 255 Big Bend CA 96001 (916) 337-6605    
Big Pine General Council     Tribes P.O. Box 700 Big Pine CA 93513 (760) 938-2003 (760) 938-2942  
Big Sandy Rancheria (Western Mono)     Tribes P.O. Box 337 Auberry CA 93602 (559) 855-4003    
Big Valley Rancheria (Pomo, Pit River)     Tribes 2726 Mission Rancheria Road Lakeport CA 95453 (707) 263-3924 (707) 263-3977  
Bishop Tribal Council (Paiute-Shoshone)     Tribes 50 Tusu Lane Bishop CA 93514 (760) 873-3584 (760) 873-4143  
Blue Lake Rancheria (Wiyot, Yurok, Hupa)     Tribes P.O. Box 428 Blue Lake CA 95525 (707) 688-5101    
Bridgeport Indian Colony (Paiute)     Tribes P.O. Box 37 Bridgeport CA 93517 (760) 932-7083    
Buena Vista Rancheria (Miwok)     Tribes 4650 Coalmine Road Ione CA 95640 (209) 274-6512 (209) 274-6514  
Bureau of Indian Affairs Sacramento Area Office Ronald M. Jaeger Tribes 2800 Cottage Way Sacramento CA 95825 (916) 979-2600 (916) 979-2569  
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians (Cahuila)     Tribes 84-245 Indio Spring Dr. Indio CA 92203 (760) 342-2593 (760) 347-7880  
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians     Tribes P.O. Box 391760 Anza CA 92539-1760 (619) 763-5549 (619) 763-2808  
Campo Band of Mission Indians (Kumeyaay-Digueno)     Tribes 36190 Church Road, Suite 1 mpo CA 91906 (619) 478-9046 (619) 478-5818  
Cedarville Rancheria (Northern Paiute)     Tribes P.O. Box 126 Cedarville CA 96104 (530) 279-2022 (530) 279-2025  
Chemehuevi Tribal Council     Tribes P.O. Box 1976 Havasu Lake CA 92363 (760) 858-4219 (760) 858-5400  
Chicken Ranch Rancheria (Me-Wuk)     Tribes P.O. Box 1659 Jamestown CA 95327 (209) 984-4806 (209) 984-5606  
Cloverdale Rancheria (Pomo)     Tribes 1014 Hopper Ave., #523 Santa Rosa CA 95403 (707) 894-5775 (707) 894-5727  
Cold Springs Rancheria (Western Mono)     Tribes P.O. Box 209 Tollhouse CA 93667 (209) 855-5043 (209) 855-8359  
Colusa Rancheria (Wintun)     Tribes 50 Wintun Road, Suite D Colusa CA 95932 (530) 458-8231 (530) 458-4186  
Cortina Rancheria (Wintun)     Tribes P.O. Box 7470 Citrus Heights CA 95621-7470 (916) 726-7118    
Coyote Valley Reservation (Pomo)     Tribes P.O. Box 39 Redwood Valley CA 91901 (707) 485-9723    
Cuyapaipe Band of Mission Indians (Kumeyaay-Digueno)     Tribes P.O. Box 2250 Alpine CA 91901 (619) 455-6315    
Dry Creek Rancheria (Pomo)     Tribes P.O. Box 607 Geyserville CA 95441 (707) 857-3045    
Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians     Tribes Sulphur Bank Rancheria, P.O. Box 1997 Clearlake Oaks CA 95423 (707) 998-1135    
Elk Valley Rancheria (Tolowa)     Tribes Post Office Box 1042 Crescent City CA 95531 (707) 464-4680 (707) 464-4519  
Enterprise Rancheria, Estom Yukema Maidu     Tribes 1940 Feather River Blvd.,Suite B Oroville CA 95965 (530) 532-9214 (530) 532-1768  
Fort Bidwell Community Council, (Paiute)     Tribes P.O. Box 127 Fort Bidwell CA 96112 (530) 279-6310 (530) 279-2233  
Fort Independence General Council, (Paiute)     Tribes P.O. Box 67 Independence CA 93526 (760) 878-2126    
Fort Mojave Tribal Council, (Mojave)     Tribes 500 Merriman Avenue Needles CA 92363 (619) 326-4591    
Greenville Rancheria (Maidu)/(Plumas County Indians)     Tribes P>O> Box 100 Red Bluff CA 96080 (530) 528-9000 (530) 528-9002  
Grindstone General Council/(Nomlaki, Wintun)     Tribes P.O. Box 63 Elk Creek CA 95939 (530) 968-5365 (530) 968-5366  
Guidiville Rancheria (Pomo)     Tribes P.O. Box 339 Talmage CA 95481 (707) 462-3682    
Hoopa Indian Tribe Pliny Mccovey Sr Tribes P.O. Box 1348 Hoopa CA 95546      
Hoopa Valley Indian Reservation, (Hupa)     Tribes P.O. Box 1348 Hoopa CA 95546 (707) 625-4211 (707) 625-4594  
Hoopa Valley Tribal Fisheries George Kautsky Tribes P.O. Box 417 Hoopa CA 95546      
Hoopa Valley Tribal Fisheries George Kautsky Tribes PO Box 417 Hoopa CA 95546      
Hoopa Valley Tribe Mike Orcutt Tribes P.O. Box 417 Hoopa CA 95546-0417      
Hopland Rancheria (Pomo)     Tribes P.O. Box 610 Hopland CA 95449 (707) 744-1647 (707) 744-1506  
Inaja-Cosmit Band of Mission Indians (Digueno)     Tribes 739 A Street Apt. 12 Ramona CA 92065 (619) 765-1993    
Ione Band of Miwok Indians     Tribes P.O. Box 1190 Ione CA 95640 (209) 274-6431    
Jackson Rancheria (Mewuk-Miwok)     Tribes Post Office Box 1090 Jackson CA 95642 (209) 223-1935    
Jamul Band of Mission Indians (Kumeyaay-Digueno)     Tribes P.O. Box 612 Jamul CA 92035 (760) 669-4785 (760) 669-4817  
Karuk Tribe of California     Tribes P.O. Box 1016 Happy mp CA 96039 (530) 493-5305    
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians     Tribes P.O. Box 54 Stewarts Point CA 95480 (707) 795-2594    
La Jolla Band of Mission Indians (Luiseno)     Tribes Star Route Box 158 Valley Center CA 92082 (760) 742-3371 (760) 742-1704  
La Posta Band of Mission Indians     Tribes P.O. Box 1048 Boulevard CA 91905 (760) 478-2113 (760) 478-2125  
La Posta Council (Kumeyaay-Digueno)     Tribes 1064 Barona Road Lakeside CA 92040 (619) 561-9294    
Laytonville Rancheria (Cahto)     Tribes P.O. Box 1239 Laytonville CA 95454 (707) 984-6197 (707) 984-6201  
Lone Pine Tribal Council (Paiute-Shoshone)     Tribes P.O. Box 747 Lone Pine CA 93545 (619) 876-5394    
Lookout Rancheria (Pit River)     Tribes P.O. Box 87 Lookout CA 96054      
Los Coyotes Band of Mission Indians (Cahuila)     Tribes P.O. Box 189 Warner Springs CA 92086 (760) 782-3277 (760) 782-2701  
Lytton Band of Pomo Indians     Tribes 1250 Coddingtown Center, Ste. 1 Santa Rosa CA 95407 (707) 537-5917 (707) 575-6974  
Manchester/Point Arena - Pomo Indians     Tribes P.O. Box 623 Point Arena CA 95468 (707) 882-2788 (707) 882-3417  
Manzanita General Council (Kumeyaay-Digueno)     Tribes P.O. Box 1302 Boulevard CA 92005 (619) 766-4930    
Mechoopda Maidu Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria     Tribes 1907-F Mangrove Avenue Chico CA 95973 (530) 899-8922 (530) 899-8517  
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians (Digueno)     Tribes P.O. Box 270 Santa Ysabel CA 92070 (760) 782-3818    
Middletown Rancheria (Pomo)     Tribes P.O. Box 1035 Middletown CA 95461 (707) 987-3670 (707) 987-9091  
Montgomery Creek Rancheria (Pit River)     Tribes P.O. Box 282 Montgomery Creek CA 96065      
Mooretown Rancheria (Maidu)     Tribes 1 Alvereda Drive Oroville CA 95965 (530) 533-3625 (530) 533-3680  
Morongo General Council (Cahuila)     Tribes 11581 Potrero Road Banning CA   (909) 849-4697 (909) 849-4698  
North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians     Tribes P.O. Box 929 North Fork CA 93643 (559) 877-2461 (559) 877-2467  
Oak Brook Chumash     Tribes 3920 Lang Ranch Pkwy. Thousand Oaks CA 91362 (805) 492-8076    
http://www.esselennation.com/     Tribes P.O.Box 1301 Monterey CA 93932 (408) 924-1572    
Pala Band of Mission Indians Robert Smith, Chairman   Tribes P.O. Box 43 Pala CA 92059 (619) 742-3784 (619) 742-1411  
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indian     Tribes P.O. Box 398 Orland CA 95963 (530) 865-3119 (530) 865-2345  
Pauma/Yuima Band of Mission Indians     Tribes PO Box 369 Pauma Valley CA 92061 (760) 742-1289 (760) 742-3422  
Pechanga Band of Mission Indians Luiseño     Tribes PO Box 1477 Temecula CA 92392 (909) 676-2768 (909) 695-1778  
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians     Tribes 46575 Road 417 Coarsegold CA 93614 (559) 683-6633 (559) 683-0599  
Pinoleville of Pomo Indians     Tribes 367 N. State Street Suite 204 Ukiah CA 95482 (707) 463-1454 (707) 463-6601  
Pinoleville of Pomo Indians     Tribes 367 N. State Street Suite 204 Ukiah CA 95482 (707) 463-1454 (707) 463-6601  
Pit River Tribal Council     Tribes P.O. Drawer 1570 Burney CA 96013 (916) 335-5421 (916) 335-3140  
Pit River Tribal Council     Tribes P.O. Drawer 1570 Burney CA 96013 (916) 335-5421 (916) 335-3140  
Potter Valley Rancheria Little River Band of Pomo Indians     Tribes 112 N. School Street Ukiah CA 95482 (707) 485-1213 (707) 462-1240  
Quartz Valley Reservation Shasta & Upper Klamath     Tribes PO Box 24 Fort Jones CA 96032 (530) 468-5970 (530)468-5908  
Ramona (Cahuilla) Band of Mission Indians     Tribes P.O. Box 391372 Anza CA 92539 (909) 763-4105 (909) 763-4325  
Redding Rancheria-Wintun, Pit River & Yana     Tribes 2000 Redding Rancheria Road Redding CA 96001 (530) 225-8979 (530) 241-1879  
Redwood Valley Rancheria-Little River Band of Pomo Indians     Tribes 3250 Road I Redwood Valley CA 95470- 9526 (707) 485-0361 (707) 485-5726  
Rincon San Luiseño Band of Mission Indians     Tribes PO Box 68 Valley Center CA 92082 (760) 749-1051 (760) 751-4382  
Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians     Tribes PO Box 4015 Nice CA 95464 (707) 257-0527 (707) 274-7186  
Round Valley Reservation     Tribes P.O. Box 448 Covelo CA   (707) 983-6126    
Round Valley Reservation-Achomawi, Concow, Nomelaki, Wailaki, Wintun, Yuki & Pomo     Tribes PO Box 448 Covelo CA 95428 (707) 983-6126 (707) 983-6128  
Rumsey Rancheria Wintun     Tribes PO Box 18 Brooks CA 95606 (530) 796-3400 (530) 796-2143  
Salinan Nation     Tribes P.O. Box 610546 San Jose CA 94521 (800) 997-8999    
Salinan Tribe of Monterey County Donna Hasro Tribes P.O. Box 2166 Concord CA 93930 (916) 458-4551    
San Luis Rey Band Russell Romo Tribes 2064 Old Pomuno Rd. Poway CA 92064 (619) 748-1586    
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians     Tribes P.O. Box 266 Serrano CA 92369 (909) 864-8933    
San Pasqual Band of Diegueño Indians Kumeyaay (Diegueño)     Tribes PO Box 365 Valley Center CA 92082 (619) 749-3200 (909) 763-9781  
Santa Rosa Band of Mission Indians Cahuilla     Tribes PO Box 390611 Anza CA 92539 (909) 763-5140 (909) 763-9781  
Santa Rosa Rancheria Tache, Tachi & Yokuts     Tribes P.O. Box 8 Lemoore CA 93245 (559) 924-1278 (559) 924-3583  
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians     Tribes P. O. Box 517 Santa Ynez CA 93460 (805) 688-7997 (805) 686-9578  
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians Kumeyaay (Diegueño)     Tribes PO Box 130 Santa Ysabel CA 92070 (760) 765-0845 (760) 765-0320  
Scotts Valley (Rancheria) Band of Pomo Indians of the Sugar Bowl     Tribes 149 N Main St. #200 Lakeport CA 95453 (707) 263-4771 (707) 263-4773  
Shasta Nation     Tribes 10736 Quartz Valley Rd. Fort Jones CA 96032 (916) 739-0931    
Sheep Ranch Rancheria     Tribes PO Box 41 Sheep Ranch CA 95920      
Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians     Tribes 190 Sherwood Hill Drive Willits CA 95490 (707) 459-9690 (707) 459-6936  
Shingle Springs Rancheria Maidu     Tribes PO Box 1340 Shingle Springs CA 95682 (530) 676-8010 (530) 676-6280  
Smith River Rancheria     Tribes 250 North Indian Road Smith River CA 95567-9525 (707) 487-9255 (707) 487-0930  
Soboba Band of Mission Indians Luiseño     Tribes PO Box 487 San Jacinto CA 92583 (909) 654-2765 (909) 654-4198  
Southern California Indian Center     Tribes P.O. Box 2550 Garden Grove CA 92642-2550 (714) 530-0221 (714) 636-4226  
Stewart's Point Rancheria Kashaya Pomo     Tribes P.O. Box 6525 Santa Rosa CA 95403 (707) 591-0580 (707) 591-0583  
Susanville Rancheria Paiute, Maidu, Pit River & Washoe     Tribes Drawer U Susanville CA 96130 (530) 257-6264 (530) 257-7986  
Sycuan Band of Mission Indians Kumeyaay (Diegueño)     Tribes 5459 Dehesa Road El Cajon CA 92019 (619) 445-2613 (619) 445-3016  
Table Bluff Rancheria Wiyot     Tribes 1000 Wiyot Drive Loleta CA 95551 (707) 733-5055 (707) 733-5601  
Table Mountain Rancheria Mono     Tribes PO Box 410 Friant CA 93626 (559) 822-2587 (559) 822-2693  
Timba-Sha Western Shoshone     Tribes P.O. Box 206   CA 92328 (760)786-2374 (760) 786-2376  
Tolowa Nation     Tribes PO Box 213 Fort Dick CA 95538 (707) 464-7332    
Tongva Nation/Traditional Cindy Avitre Tribes 3462 Avocado Riverside CA 92507 (909) 276-1161    
Torres-Martinez Band of Desert Cahuilla Indians     Tribes P. O. Box 1160 Thermal CA 92274 (760) 397-8144 (760) 397-8146  
Traditional Choinumni Tribe     Tribes 2787 N. Piedra Rd. Sanger CA 93657 (209) 787-2434    
Trinidad Rancheria Yurok, Wiyot & Tolowa     Tribes PO Box 630 Trinidad CA 95570 (707) 677-0211 (707) 677-3921  
Tsnungwe Council     Tribes P.O. Box 373 Salyer CA 95563 (916) 629-3356    
Tule River Yokuts     Tribes PO Box 589 Porterville CA 93258 (559) 781-4271 (559) 781-4610  
Tuolumne Rancheria Miwok, Me Wuk, & Yokuts     Tribes PO Box 699 Tuolumne CA 94379 (209) 928-3475 (209) 928-1677  
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians Chemehuevi     Tribes 46-200 Harrison Place Coachella CA 92236 (760) 775-5566 (760) 775-4639  
Tyme Maidu Tribe-Berry Creek Reservation     Tribes #5 Tyme Way Oroville CA 95966 (530) 534-3859 (530) 534-1151  
United Auburn Indian Community     Tribes 661 Newcastle Road, Suite 1 Newcastle CA 95658 (916) 663-3720 (916) 663-3727  
United Indian Nations, Inc.     Tribes 1320 Webster Street Oakland CA 94612 510-763-3410 510-763-3646  
United Maidu Nation     Tribes P.O. Box 204 Susanville CA 96130 (530) 257-9691    
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation     Tribes Star Route 4, Box 56-A Benton CA 93512 (619) 933-2321    
Viejas Band of Mission Indians Kumeyaay (Diegueño)     Tribes PO Box 908 Alpine CA 91903 (619) 445-3810 (619) 445-5337  
Washoe     Tribes Route 1, Box 102 Markleeville CA 96120 (916) 694-2174    
Washoe/Paiute of Antelope Valley     Tribes P.O. Box 52 Coleville CA 96107 (916) 495-2824    
Wintu Tribe of N. California     Tribes P.O. Box 71036 Project City CA 96079 (530) 243-1766    
Woodsfords Nation (Washoe)     Tribes 2111 Carson River Rd Markleeville CA 96120 (916) 694-2170    
Wukchumni Council     Tribes 1424 W. Sunnyview Ave Visalia CA 93291 (209) 739-0931    
Yokayo Tribe of Indians     Tribes 1114 Helen Ave. Ukiah CA 95482 (707) 462-4074    
Yurok Tribal Office Dave Hillemeier Tribes P.O. Box 218 Klamath CA 95548      
Yurok Tribe     Tribes 1034 Sixth Street Eureka CA 95501 (707) 444-0433 (707) 444-0437  
Yurok Tribe - Fisheries and Watershed Restoration Department Bob Rhode Tribes PO Box 178 Orick CA 95555 (707) 488-0108 (707) 488-2528 bob@yurok.com

Last Updated on 6/5/02
By karen